Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Main Tree > Electronics Computer And Photo > Accessories And Supplies > Audio And Video Accessories > Distribution > Patchbays And Wallplates > Advanced Fiber Products

Advanced Fiber Products - NTOS-M50-AA - Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B)

Spacer
Spacer Advanced Fiber Products - NTOS-M50-AA - Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B) Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Advanced Fiber Products
Item #: 9084351
Mfr Part Number: NTOS-M50-AA
MSRP: $232.64
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


AFP's optical normal through adaptors help eliminate the need for traditional fiber patchcords on the front of patchbays and a rugged and reliable way to carry, monitor, and route your high-speed signals on the back of the patchbay. Only when an industry standard LC connector is plugged to either of the front ports, will the signals be switched out for monitoring, temporary network re-configurations or maintenance.

All `normal' patching configurations are seamlessly preconfigured and hidden behind the patch-panel..



Looking for Advanced Fiber Products - NTOS-M50-AA - Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B) at an unbelieveable price? Look no further than Neobits.com! Items available in-stock usually ship within 24 hours (excluding weekends and holidays) and we offer a 15-day money-back guarantee if your item does not perform as advertised. Our marked-down price tag is $221.56 on this Advanced Fiber Products - NTOS-M50-AA - Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-A; B-B), $11.08 less than the retail price you'd pay at most other online stores. You may complete your purchase online with any major credit card or call us anytime at 1-866-636-2487 with questions or purchase needs. In order to most efficiently serve you, credit card transactions and order fulfillment are handled by established third party banking, processing agents and distribution institutions.


Other Items You Might Like:
Advanced Fiber Products - NTOS-M50-AB - Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)
Advanced Fiber Products - NTOS-M50-AB - Advanced Fiber NTOS-M50 Normal Through Optical Switch Multimode Duplex LC Jack (A-B; B-A)

$221.56
Niveo - NMC1012R - 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX Managed Media Converter (850, MMF, SC, 220/550 m)
Niveo - NMC1012R - 10/100/1000BaseTX To 1000BaseFX Managed Media Converter (850, MMF, SC, 220/550 M)

$295.00
Niveo - NMC220PR - 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX PoE PD Media Converter (850, MMF, SC, 220/550 m)
Niveo - NMC220PR - 10/100/1000BaseTX To 1000BaseFX PoE PD Media Converter (850, MMF, SC, 220/550 M)

$450.00
Liberty AV - DMM5SCSC-002M - 6.6' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-SC
Liberty AV - DMM5SCSC-002M - 6.6' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-SC

$20.00
Liberty AV - DMM5SCSC-003M - 10' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-SC
Liberty AV - DMM5SCSC-003M - 10' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM2 Standard Multimode SC-SC

$21.38

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania