Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Cable Zone > Cable And Connectors Other > Belden / CDT

Belden / CDT - A0408837 - ST Connector- Compatible 62.5um Multimode For 900 Um Buffered Or Jacketed

Spacer
Spacer Belden / CDT - A0408837 - ST Connector- Compatible 62.5um Multimode for 900 um Buffered or Jacketed Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Belden / CDT
Item #: 2957904
Mfr Part Number: A0408837
MSRP: $20.95
Sale Price: $19.95
Sale Price: $19.95
Go To Store


Optimax connectors are reliable, field installable fiber connectors that are easy to install. They do not require epoxy, curing or polishing. Their unique design incorporates a factory polished fiber stub in a splice mechanism which provides a fast, secure, and reliable termination on optical fiber cables.

All critical steps are performed in the factory, ensuring a superior-quality connection every time. Only simple tools are required for installation, making Optimax a cost effective field termination. No complicated tools required. Optimax family of connectors include LC, SC and ST Compatible connectors for 62.

5 or 50/125 m Multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber installations. Connectors use a ceramic ferrule with a physical contact (PC) polish for multimode connectors and a super physical contact(SPC) polish for singlemode connectors that ensure the best possible mating of optical fibers.

Use with 900um buffer diameter fiber optic cable (shown below). NOTE: Epoxy Field Installable Connector available - please call. Specifications: ST Compatible Connectors A0408835 ST Compatible 62.5 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered fiber only As above, Multimode for 900 m buffered or jacketed fiber AX101074 ST Compatible 50 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered or jacketed fiber.

AX101075 ST Compatible 50 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered fiber only. AX101791 ST Compatible, Singlemode for 900 m buffered fiber only LC Connectors AX101981 LC 62.5 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered fiber only. AX101982 LC 50 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered fiber only AX101983 LC, Singlemode for 900 m buffered fiber only.

SC Connectors AX100029 SC 62.5 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered fiber only. AX100028 SC 62.5 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered or jacketed fiber. AX101077 SC 50 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered fiber only AX101076 SC 50 m, Multimode for 900 m buffered or jacketed fiber AX101792 SC, Singlemode for 900 m buffered fiber only.



Looking for Belden / CDT - A0408837 - ST Connector- Compatible 62.5um Multimode For 900 Um Buffered Or Jacketed at an unbelieveable price? Look no further than Neobits.com! Items available in-stock usually ship within 24 hours (excluding weekends and holidays) and we offer a 15-day money-back guarantee if your item does not perform as advertised. This Belden / CDT - A0408837 - ST Connector- Compatible 62.5um Multimode For 900 Um Buffered Or Jacketed is currently on sale for $19.95, a discount of 5% off the list cost. You may complete your purchase online with any major credit card or call us anytime at 1-866-636-2487 with questions or purchase needs. To request a phone system quote or to get info on the most suitable system for your operation, Click Here.


Other Items You Might Like:
Belden / CDT - AX101792 - - SC Connector - Singlemode for 900 um Buffered Fiber Only
Belden / CDT - AX101792 - - SC Connector - Singlemode For 900 Um Buffered Fiber Only

$23.95
Belden / CDT - B9W241 - NXF-DWEP-12 AJ - 12F OS2 Plenum Armored Tight Buffered
Belden / CDT - B9W241 - NXF-DWEP-12 AJ - 12F OS2 Plenum Armored Tight Buffered

$5.95
Belden / CDT - AX101983 - - Optimax LC Connector Singlemode 900 Micron
Belden / CDT - AX101983 - - Optimax LC Connector Singlemode 900 Micron

$27.95
Belden / CDT - AX101982 - - Optimax LC Connector Multimode 50 900 Micron
Belden / CDT - AX101982 - - Optimax LC Connector Multimode 50 900 Micron

$20.95
Belden / CDT - AX100029 - SC Connector 62.5 um Multimode for 900 um Buffered Fiber Only
Belden / CDT - AX100029 - SC Connector 62.5 Um Multimode For 900 Um Buffered Fiber Only

$19.95

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania