Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Berk-Tek - 10059632 - Power Sum Category 5e 25 Pair UTP Plenum

Spacer
Spacer Berk-Tek - 10059632 - Power Sum Category 5e 25 pair UTP Plenum Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Berk-Tek
Item #: 2940448
Mfr Part Number: 10059632
MSRP: unlisted
Sale Price: Click for Price

Click for Price
Check Stock


Description This Category 5e 25 pair UTP Cables are designed for use in data and voice backbone applications and are ideal for Category 5e zone cabling applications and interconnect cable assemblies. Standards National : TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Description Construction 24 AWG bare copper wire insulated with FEP (plenum).

Two layer core construction jacketed in flame-retardant fluoropolymer (plenum). Standards North American: ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2, UL 444 and C22.2 No. 214-02 International: EU Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) Flame Rating Plenum - NFPA 262, CMP ETL Listed Features ETL Verified to TIA/EIA-568-B.

2 Category 5e backbone cable power sum performance Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, Token Ring, TP-PMD, Voice, Multimedia, 155 Mb/s ATM Small diameter and flexible construction with stable cable geometry. Ideally suited for backbone, cross-connect and pre-connectorized assemblies.

Benefits Supports current networking protocols Simplified structured cabling solution preserving long-term network investment High-performance multi-pair cable assemblies compatible with today''s most common network interconnections. Characterized to 250 MHz, 150 MHz greater than the standard.





Since 2002, Neobits has made the full range of products in telecom, IT, AV, lab supplies and more, like this Berk-Tek - 10059632 - Power Sum Category 5e 25 Pair UTP Plenum, available to individulals, agencies and businesses alike. Items available in-stock usually ship within 24 hours (excluding weekends and holidays) and we offer a 15-day money-back guarantee if your item does not perform as advertised. Our low price of $4,616.95 on this Berk-Tek - 10059632 - Power Sum Category 5e 25 Pair UTP Plenum is 5% off the typical MSRP - a savings of $230.85! California residents are subject to state and local Sales Tax. Your financial information is always processed securely and we do not store your credit card information after the completion of the transaction.


Other Items You Might Like:
Tripp Lite - N022-01K-GY - Tripp Lite 1000ft PVC CMR CAT5E CAT5 SOLID UTP BULK CABLE GRAY 1000' - 1000ft - Gray
Tripp Lite - N022-01K-GY - Tripp Lite 1000ft PVC CMR CAT5E CAT5 SOLID UTP BULK CABLE GRAY 1000' - 1000ft - Gray

$102.95
Belkin / Linksys - A7L704-1000RD-P - Belkin 900 Series - Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - plenum, solid - red
Belkin / Linksys - A7L704-1000RD-P - Belkin 900 Series - Bulk Cable - 1000 Ft - UTP - CAT 6 - Plenum, Solid - Red

$362.95
C2G (Cables To Go) - 40250 - C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated HD15 UXGA M/F Monitor/Projector Extension Cable - HD-15 Male - HD-15 Female - 50ft - Black
C2G (Cables To Go) - 40250 - C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated HD15 UXGA M/F Monitor/Projector Extension Cable - HD-15 Male - HD-15 Female - 50ft - Black

$195.95
Hewlett Packard (HP) - J8702A - HP ProCurve 24-port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Module - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Hewlett Packard (HP) - J8702A - HP ProCurve 24-port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Module - 24 X 10/100/1000Base-T

$2,305.95
C2G (Cables To Go) - 37951 - 2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange
C2G (Cables To Go) - 37951 - 2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Orange

$26.95

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania