Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Electronics Computer And Photo > Computers And Accessories > Networking Products > Network And Communication > Transceivers/media Converters > Transceiver And Media Converter > EtherWAN Systems

EtherWAN Systems - EL100C-20 - EtherWAN EL100C-20 Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Internal

Spacer
Spacer EtherWAN Systems - EL100C-20 - EtherWAN EL100C-20 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Internal Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: EtherWAN Systems
Item #: 3048350
Mfr Part Number: EL100C-20
MSRP: $156.40
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


The Converter provides one TX port and one FX port. For the FX port, it provides options of Multi-mode fiber using SC, ST, VF-45, MT-RJ or LC connector or Single-mode fiber using SC or ST connector or WDM fiber using single SC connector For the TX port, it uses RJ-45 connector and auto senses the speed of 10/100Mbps.

Package Contents: EL100C-20 Media Converter User's Manual AC to DC Power Adapter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: EL100C-20 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.

etherwan.com Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Weight (Approximate): 5.29 oz Form Factor: Internal Form Factor: Wall Mountable Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Form Factor: Internal Form Factor: Wall Mountable Manufacturer: EtherWAN Systems, Inc Product Model: EL100C-20 Product Name: EL100C-20 Media Converter Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Brand Name: EtherWAN Product Series: EL100 Brand Name: EtherWAN Height: 0.

9 Width: 3.2 Depth: 4.3 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Product Family: EL100 Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2 Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 10/125 m Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of SC Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2.





Neobits is the #1 online retailer of consumer electronics, lab supplies and facility products, such as this EtherWAN Systems - EL100C-20 - EtherWAN EL100C-20 Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Internal. Please add item to your cart and supply your zipcode for exact shipping options and charges. Our marked-down price tag is $148.95 on this EtherWAN Systems - EL100C-20 - EtherWAN EL100C-20 Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Internal, $7.45 less than the retail price you'd pay at most other online stores. You can complete your purchase via credit card with your valid Visa, Mastercard, Discover or AmericanExpress card or use your PayPal or Google Checkout account. Your financial information is always processed securely and we do not store your credit card information after the completion of the transaction.


Other Items You Might Like:
EtherWAN Systems - EL100T - EtherWAN EL100T Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Internal
EtherWAN Systems - EL100T - EtherWAN EL100T Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X ST Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Internal

$88.95
EtherWAN Systems - EL100C - EtherWAN EL100C Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Desktop, Wall Mountable
EtherWAN Systems - EL100C - EtherWAN EL100C Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Desktop, Wall Mountable

$88.95
EtherWAN Systems - EL900-A-B-1-A - EtherWAN EL900 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
EtherWAN Systems - EL900-A-B-1-A - EtherWAN EL900 Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

$255.30
EtherWAN Systems - EL900-A-C-1-A - EtherWAN EL900 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable
EtherWAN Systems - EL900-A-C-1-A - EtherWAN EL900 Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X ST Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable

$219.49
EtherWAN Systems - EX1608PB - EtherWAN EX1608PB Ethernet Switch - 8 x Fast Ethernet Network - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable
EtherWAN Systems - EX1608PB - EtherWAN EX1608PB Ethernet Switch - 8 X Fast Ethernet Network - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable

$72.95

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania