Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Electronics Computer And Photo > Computers And Accessories > Networking Products > Network And Communication > Transceivers/media Converters > Transceiver And Media Converter > EtherWAN Systems

EtherWAN Systems - EL110T - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable

Spacer
Spacer EtherWAN Systems - EL110T - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: EtherWAN Systems
Item #: 3085702
Mfr Part Number: EL110T
MSRP: $98.65
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


The EL100 / EL110 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled.

The EL100 / EL110 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL100 / EL110 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Power Source: AC Adapter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: EL110T Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.etherwan.com Power Source: AC Adapter Weight (Approximate): 5.29 oz Form Factor: Wall Mountable Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Form Factor: Wall Mountable Manufacturer: EtherWAN Systems, Inc Product Model: EL110T Product Name: 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Brand Name: EtherWAN Product Series: EL110 Brand Name: EtherWAN Height: 0.

9 Width: 3.2 Depth: 4.3 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet USB: No DVI: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Product Family: EL110 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet USB: No DVI: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Management Port: No Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2.





Neobits is the #1 online retailer of comprehensive office, lab and facility supplies such as this EtherWAN Systems - EL110T - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable.In-stock items usually ship within one business day of payment receipt. We do not ship on weekends. The current price for this item is at $93.95, a significant discount off of most internet retailers. You can complete your purchase via credit card with your valid Visa, Mastercard, Discover or AmericanExpress card or use your PayPal or Google Checkout account. Website security guaranteed by the industry-leading Authorize.net and www.neobits.com is a verified Authorize.Net merchant.


Other Items You Might Like:
EtherWAN Systems - EX71802-0AB - EtherWAN 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
EtherWAN Systems - EX71802-0AB - EtherWAN 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$1,491.88
EtherWAN Systems - EX71620-10B - EtherWAN 6-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
EtherWAN Systems - EX71620-10B - EtherWAN 6-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable

$998.17
EtherWAN Systems - EX48041-10B - EtherWAN EX48041-10B Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Desktop
EtherWAN Systems - EX48041-10B - EtherWAN EX48041-10B Ethernet Switch - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Desktop

$609.37
Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05-EU - Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - E-100BTX-FX-05-EU - Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$177.95
Transition Networks - SBFTF1039-105-NA - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - SBFTF1039-105-NA - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X LC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$221.02

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania