Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Electronics Computer And Photo > Computers And Accessories > Networking Products > Network And Communication > Transceivers/media Converters > Transceiver And Media Converter > EtherWAN Systems

EtherWAN Systems - EL200CB-2 - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop

Spacer
Spacer EtherWAN Systems - EL200CB-2 - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: EtherWAN Systems
Item #: 5186861
Mfr Part Number: EL200CB-2
MSRP: $206.80
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


The EL200 / EL210 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, LinkFault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled.

The EL200 / EL210 series is designed for WDM fiber connection applications. This commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL200 / EL210 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Power Source: AC Adapter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: EL200CB-2 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.etherwan.com Maximum Distance Supported: 1.

24 Mile Power Source: AC Adapter Weight (Approximate): 5.29 oz Form Factor: Desktop Network Technology: 100Base-BX Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Form Factor: Desktop Manufacturer: EtherWAN Systems, Inc Product Model: EL200CB-2 Product Name: 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter Network Technology: 100Base-BX Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Brand Name: EtherWAN Product Series: EL200 Brand Name: EtherWAN Height: 0.

9 Width: 3.2 Depth: 4.3 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet USB: No DVI: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Product Family: EL200 Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet USB: No DVI: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Management Port: No Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm.





Neobits is the #1 online retailer of comprehensive office, lab and facility supplies such as this EtherWAN Systems - EL200CB-2 - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop.Items available in-stock usually ship within 24 hours (excluding weekends and holidays) and we offer a 15-day money-back guarantee if your item does not perform as advertised. Our low price of $196.95 on this EtherWAN Systems - EL200CB-2 - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop is 5% off the typical MSRP - a savings of $9.85! California residents are subject to state and local Sales Tax. To request a phone system quote or to get info on the most suitable system for your operation, Click Here.


Other Items You Might Like:
EtherWAN Systems - EL200CA-2 - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop
EtherWAN Systems - EL200CA-2 - EtherWAN 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter - 1 X Network (RJ-45) - 1 X SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Desktop

$196.95
EtherWAN Systems - EX-0155NSP-MB2L - EtherWAN SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 100Base-X100 Mbit/s
EtherWAN Systems - EX-0155NSP-MB2L - EtherWAN SFP Transceiver Module - 1 X 100Base-X100 Mbit/s

$62.95
EtherWAN Systems - EX38041A-10B - EtherWAN 4-Port 10/100BASE-TX +1-Port 100BASE-FX Industrial Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Desktop
EtherWAN Systems - EX38041A-10B - EtherWAN 4-Port 10/100BASE-TX +1-Port 100BASE-FX Industrial Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Desktop

$492.73
EtherWAN Systems - EX49122A-01T - EtherWAN 12-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop
EtherWAN Systems - EX49122A-01T - EtherWAN 12-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop

$1,386.67
EtherWAN Systems - EX49162A-0VT - EtherWAN 16-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop
EtherWAN Systems - EX49162A-0VT - EtherWAN 16-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged PoE Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rack-mountable, Desktop

$1,460.41

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania