Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Electronics Computer And Photo > Computers And Accessories > Networking Products > Network And Communication > Routing/switching Devices > Modules > Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks - 10124 - Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module - 1 X 10GBase-ER

Spacer
Spacer Extreme Networks - 10124 - Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-ER Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
Item #: 400204
Mfr Part Number: 10124
MSRP: $6,433.56
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


Extreme Networks ER XFP - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER Product Type: XFP Compatibility: BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches Manufacturer Part Number: 10124 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.

extremenetworks.com Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ER Limited Warranty: 1 Year Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc Product Name: 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module Network Technology: 10GBase-ER Brand Name: Extreme Networks Brand Name: Extreme Networks Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode.





Neobits is the #1 online retailer of consumer electronics, lab supplies and facility products, such as this Extreme Networks - 10124 - Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module - 1 X 10GBase-ER. We usually ship via FedEx or UPS. Shipping & handling fees for non-freight shipments to all continental, contiguous USA addresses are customized in-cart for the delivery zip code.Our marked-down price tag is $6,127.20 on this Extreme Networks - 10124 - Extreme Networks 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module - 1 X 10GBase-ER, $306.36 less than the retail price you'd pay at most other online stores. We accept payment via Major credit cards and through Google Checkout or PayPal for your convenience. To request a phone system quote or to get info on the most suitable system for your operation, Click Here.


Other Items You Might Like:
Extreme Networks - 16419 - Extreme Networks SummitStack Expansion Module - 2 x Stack
Extreme Networks - 16419 - Extreme Networks SummitStack Expansion Module - 2 X Stack

$198.95
Extreme Networks - 10302 - Extreme Networks 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR
Extreme Networks - 10302 - Extreme Networks 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module - 1 X 10GBase-LR

$1,318.39
Transition Networks - TN-SFP-10G-D-10 - Transition Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-BX10.30 Gbit/s
Transition Networks - TN-SFP-10G-D-10 - Transition Networks SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 X 10GBase-BX10.30 Gbit/s

$1,560.57
Extreme Networks - 10060 - Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
Extreme Networks - 10060 - Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000Base-LX

$411.84
Extreme Networks - 10065 - Extreme Networks 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Extreme Networks - 10065 - Extreme Networks 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Module - 1 X 10/100/1000Base-T

$275.76

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania