Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Industrial And Scientific > Communications Products > Test Equipment > Category Testers > Ideal Networks

Ideal Networks - R164005 - Multimode (850/1300nm)testing Kit With Led Light Sources For Fibertek Iii

Spacer
Spacer Ideal Networks - R164005 - Multimode (850/1300nm)testing Kit With Led Light Sources For Fibertek Iii Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Ideal Networks
Item #: 9050331
Mfr Part Number: R164005
MSRP: $6,611.16
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


FiberTEK III Multimode (850/1300 nm) kit with LED light sources for standard multimode fiber, 850 nm LED, 1300 nm LED both Two multimode FiberTEK III modules, lockable semi-rigid carrying case, SC, FC, ST adaptors for modules (2ea.), SC-SC patch cords, 6x 50 m MMF) compliant to ISO/IEC 14763-3 standard, quick reference guide.

Compatible with LanTEK II The optional, space age FiberTEK FDX provides the fastest and only dual wavelength, bidirectional fiber certification available Innovative FiberTEK FDX modules allow complete testing of each fiber strand without ever having to swap transmit and receive ports to get full dual wavelength, bidirectional results Field changeable SC, ST and FC adapters eliminate the need for hybrid launch cables Full-duplex optics simplify certification and offer the fastest test times ever Available in multimode LED, mltimode VCSEL/Laser (1/10/40 Gig) and single-mode laser configuration.





Neobits.com is your premier destination for business and facility products and services, including this Ideal Networks - R164005 - Multimode (850/1300nm)testing Kit With Led Light Sources For Fibertek Iii. We usually ship via FedEx or UPS. Shipping & handling fees for non-freight shipments to all continental, contiguous USA addresses are customized in-cart for the delivery zip code.Our low price of $6,296.34 on this Ideal Networks - R164005 - Multimode (850/1300nm)testing Kit With Led Light Sources For Fibertek Iii is 5% off the typical MSRP - a savings of $314.82! We accept payment via Major credit cards and through Google Checkout or PayPal for your convenience. To request a phone system quote or to get info on the most suitable system for your operation, Click Here.


Other Items You Might Like:
Ideal Networks - R164006 - Singlemode (1310/1550nm) Test Kit With Led Light Sources For Fibertek Iii
Ideal Networks - R164006 - Singlemode (1310/1550nm) Test Kit With Led Light Sources For Fibertek Iii

$9,039.42
Ideal Networks - R153001 - Navitek Nt Basic Network Troubleshooter
Ideal Networks - R153001 - Navitek Nt Basic Network Troubleshooter

$791.10
Stirling / IDEAL Industries - R164005 - Fibertek Iii-mm Led Kit
Stirling / IDEAL Industries - R164005 - Fibertek Iii-mm Led Kit

$6,045.01
Stirling / IDEAL Industries - R164006 - Fibertek Iii Single Mode Laser
Stirling / IDEAL Industries - R164006 - Fibertek Iii Single Mode Laser

$10,281.45
Stirling / IDEAL Industries - R164007 - Fibertek-iii-mm Led & Sm Laser
Stirling / IDEAL Industries - R164007 - Fibertek-iii-mm Led & Sm Laser

$12,156.73

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania