Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Electronics Computer And Photo > Computers And Accessories > Networking Products > Network And Communication > Transceivers/media Converters > Transceiver And Media Converter > IMC Networks

IMC Networks - 850-14570 - IMC IMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode To Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 2 X SC Duplex - 10Base-FL

Spacer
Spacer IMC Networks - 850-14570 - IMC iMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 2 x SC Duplex - 10Base-FL Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: IMC Networks
Item #: 1032578
Mfr Part Number: 850-14570
MSRP: $299.25
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


The protocol-independent, physical layer fiber mode Transceiver 850-14570 allow you to easily make the connection between two dissimilar fiber types or wavelengths - for example, to extend multi-mode switch interfaces over single-mode fiber cabling up to 40Km.

850-14570 is RoHS Compliant. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: 850-14570 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com Maximum Distance Supported: 24.

85 Mile Limited Warranty: Lifetime Form Factor: Internal Network Technology: OC-3 Network Technology: 10Base-FL Form Factor: Internal Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx Product Model: iMcV-S2MM/155 Product Name: iMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant Network Technology: OC-3 Network Technology: 10Base-FL Brand Name: IMC Product Series: iMcV Brand Name: IMC Product Family: iMcV Number of SC Ports: 2 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode SC Port Type: Duplex Number of SC Ports: 2 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode SC Port Type: Duplex.





Neobits is the #1 online retailer of comprehensive office, lab and facility supplies such as this IMC Networks - 850-14570 - IMC IMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode To Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 2 X SC Duplex - 10Base-FL.Shipping costs are calculated after the product is added to your cart but are viewable before your order is placed. Our low price of $285.00 on this IMC Networks - 850-14570 - IMC IMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode To Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 2 X SC Duplex - 10Base-FL is 5% off the typical MSRP - a savings of $14.25! California residents are subject to state and local Sales Tax. Website security guaranteed by the industry-leading Authorize.net and www.neobits.com is a verified Authorize.Net merchant.


Other Items You Might Like:
IMC Networks - 859-14800 - IMC iMcV-S2MM/1250 Single-mode to Multi-mode Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 2 x SC Duplex
IMC Networks - 859-14800 - IMC IMcV-S2MM/1250 Single-mode To Multi-mode Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 2 X SC Duplex

$420.00
Transition Networks - F-SM-MM-02(XL)-NA - Transition Networks ATM or OC-3 or Fast Ethernet Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - OC-3
Transition Networks - F-SM-MM-02(XL)-NA - Transition Networks ATM Or OC-3 Or Fast Ethernet Transceiver - 2 X SC Duplex - OC-3

$1,827.11
Transition Networks - CFMFF1424-220 - Transition Networks Point System Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-LX
Transition Networks - CFMFF1424-220 - Transition Networks Point System Single-mode To Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 X SC Duplex - 1000Base-LX

$2,050.58
IMC Networks - 850-14530 - IMC iMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 1 x SC Duplex - 10Base-FL
IMC Networks - 850-14530 - IMC IMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode To Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 1 X SC Duplex - 10Base-FL

$277.50
Transition Networks - E-FRL-MC05(SM) - Transition Networks 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver - 1 x DB-15 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10Base-FL
Transition Networks - E-FRL-MC05(SM) - Transition Networks 10BASE-FL Full/Half-Duplex Transceiver - 1 X DB-15 , 1 X ST Duplex - 10Base-FL

$638.79

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania