Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Thor Fiber - F-RF-1310-TX-16MW - CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz With +16db Output Power

Spacer
Spacer Thor Fiber - F-RF-1310-TX-16MW - CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz with +16db output power Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Thor Fiber
Item #: 6010115
Mfr Part Number: F-RF-1310-TX-16MW
MSRP: unlisted
Sale Price: Click for Price

Click for Price
Check Stock


1310nm - 16mW fiber optic transmitter for Television RF (Radio Frequencies) from 45-870 MHz. Directly converts any incoming RF signal within this band to optical RF. Transports all channels and programs over one fiber. Can be used for point to point, or combined with PLC couplers and fiber optic splitters for point to multipoint applications.

Outputs Industry standard RFoG (RF over Glass) signals that can be accepted by most fiber optic RF receivers from other manufacturers. Easy to read front panel LCD provides information and alarm data, and simplifies configuration. This system features a highly linear DFB laser with automatic adjustment circuitry with Automatic Gain Control.

For added reliability, a second internal Power Supply Unit is available as an option. Features: 16mW Laser Optics for Optical Output Power of at least +10 dBm Temperature controlled optics for consistent power output Broadband RF response for full lineup transport of telivision RF Transports any channels in the 45-870 MHz broadband range Specifications: Laser Power: 16mW Optical Power: > +10 dBm Fiber Connector: SC/APC RF Input Power: 19 - 21 dBmV RF Connector: Type-F 75 Ohm Power Input: 120-240 VAC Power Rating: 50W Dimensions: 19 x 10 x 1.

75 IN Termperature: -5 - 65 C Item Includes: Optical Transmitter US Power Cable User Manual.



Neobits.com is your premier destination for business and facility products and services, including this Thor Fiber - F-RF-1310-TX-16MW - CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz With +16db Output Power. Items available in-stock usually ship within 24 hours (excluding weekends and holidays) and we offer a 15-day money-back guarantee if your item does not perform as advertised. Our marked-down price tag is $2,821.95 on this Thor Fiber - F-RF-1310-TX-16MW - CATV RF Over Fiber Transmitter 45-870 MHz With +16db Output Power, $141.10 less than the retail price you'd pay at most other online stores. Sales tax charged for residents and businesses in the State of California only. To create a Neobits account visit our registration page and make shopping fast and easy!


Other Items You Might Like:
Adtran - 1200480E1 - Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Adtran - 1200480E1 - Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module - 1 X 1000Base-SX

$287.95
Omnitron - 4371-1 - FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Omnitron - 4371-1 - FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 12km - 1 X 1000BASE-T; 1 X 1000BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

$665.95
Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX= - Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 x 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s
Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX= - Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP - 1 X 100Base-FX100 Mbit/s

$173.95
Sparkle Power - SPI270LE - Sparkle Power SPI270LE Flex ATX & ATX12V Power Supply - 270W
Sparkle Power - SPI270LE - Sparkle Power SPI270LE Flex ATX & ATX12V Power Supply - 270W

$78.00
Tripp Lite - N518-02M - Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange
Tripp Lite - N518-02M - Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange

$18.95

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania