Toll Free 1.866.636.2487 Cart VIEW CART>>
NEOBITS
Chat Button

Spacer

Electronics Computer And Photo > Computers And Accessories > Networking Products > Network And Communication > Transceivers/media Converters > Transceiver And Media Converter > Transition Networks

Transition Networks - SFEPE1014-110 - Transition Networks Power Over Ethernet 100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Spacer
Spacer Transition Networks - SFEPE1014-110 - Transition Networks Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Spacer
Spacer


Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Item #: 1034541
Mfr Part Number: SFEPE1014-110
MSRP: $859.60
Sale Price: Click for Price

Go To Store


Transition's DC powered PoE media converter combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power, providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cable. This PoE converter is Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and are fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.

3af 2003 standard. This converter also include a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input. SFEPE1014-100 product can operate in two modes.

IEEE 802.3af mode as well as legacy mode. In the IEEE 802.3af mode the POE is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standard. The POE converter is also capable of inserting power on either the spare pairs or data pairs of the MDI. In the legacy mode POE can be configured for reverse polarity, 12 VDC, 24 VDC, or 48 VDC power insertion; as well as for other non-IEEE802.

3af compatible PDs. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: SFEPE1014-110 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com Maximum Distance Supported: 12.

43 Mile Limited Warranty: Lifetime Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 100Base-TX Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Product Model: SFEPE1014-110 Product Name: Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 100Base-TX Brand Name: Transition Networks Brand Name: Transition Networks Height: 1.

2 Width: 1.2 Depth: 4.4 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 SC Port Type: Duplex Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of SC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 SC Port Type: Duplex.





Neobits is the #1 online retailer of comprehensive office, lab and facility supplies such as this Transition Networks - SFEPE1014-110 - Transition Networks Power Over Ethernet 100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX.Shipping costs are calculated after the product is added to your cart but are viewable before your order is placed. Our low price of $818.67 on this Transition Networks - SFEPE1014-110 - Transition Networks Power Over Ethernet 100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX is 5% off the typical MSRP - a savings of $40.93! Sales tax charged for residents and businesses in the State of California only. Website security guaranteed by the industry-leading Authorize.net and www.neobits.com is a verified Authorize.Net merchant.


Other Items You Might Like:
Transition Networks - CBFTF1029-106 - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - CBFTF1029-106 - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$832.01
Transition Networks - CBFTF1029-107 - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - CBFTF1029-107 - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$921.77
Transition Networks - SBFTF1029-105-NA - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - SBFTF1029-105-NA - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$623.77
Transition Networks - CBFTF1029-108 - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - CBFTF1029-108 - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$1,104.58
Transition Networks - SBFTF1029-106-NA - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Transition Networks - SBFTF1029-106-NA - Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$715.35

tracking Pixel

Creditcards Logos      Acceptance Mark  Visit Neobits on ShopMania